学位英语语法精讲:语态

学位英语语法精讲:语态
youyuxi
youyuxi
243
阅读
0
评论
2021年10月11日10:12:05 0 243

学位英语试题精讲:语态

1. English ______ in a new way at my college in the past few years.

A. has been teaching B. was being taught 

   C. has been taught D. had been taught

【答案】C 在过去的几年里,英语已被用一种全新的方式教授。英语是被教授,因此用被动。

2. According to the art dealer, the painting ________ to go for at least a million dollars. 

  A. is expected       B. expects        C. expected        D. is expecting

【答案】A 据这个艺术拍卖家所说,这幅油画预期至少100万美元。

3. ——I don't suppose the police know who did it.

  —— Well, surprisingly they do. A man has been arrested and ________ now.

     A. has been questioned                B. is being questioned

     C. is questioning                     D. has questioned

【答案】B 我不认为警察知道是谁干的。噢,令人惊奇的是他们知道,一个男的已经被捕了而且正在被审讯。

4.  ——Your job ________ open for your return.

    ——Thanks.                  

     A. will be kept     B. will keep      C. had kept       D. had been kept

【答案】A 你的工作将会被保留,直到你回来。工作被保留,因此选被动。

5. ——The windows is dirty.   

    ——I know. It ________ for weeks. 

    A. hasn't cleaned                       B. didn't clean

    C. wasn't cleaned                       D. hasn't been cleaned

【答案】D 窗户已经几个星期没擦了。窗户与擦之间是被动关系

6. More than a dozen students in that school ________ abroad to study medicine last year.                                                             

A. sent            B. were sent      C. had sent        D. had been sent

【答案】B 去年十多个学生被送到国外学习医学。

7. The silence of the library ________ only by the sound of pages being turned over.

    A. has been broken B. breaks          C. broke          D. was broken

【答案】D 图书馆一片沉静,只有偶尔翻书的声音打破这种安静。

8. I had to go to work by taxi because my car ________ at the garage.  

    A. will be repaired            B. was repaired

C. was being repaired      D. had been repaired

【答案】C 我乘出租车去上班,因为我的车送到修理厂修理了。

9. An official said that another new gymnasium ________ in Beijing next year.

    A. would be completed                B. was being completed

    C. has been completed                D. had been completed

【答案】A 一个官员说另一个新的体育馆将会在明年建成。体育馆被建造。

10. After a fire broke out in the lab, a lot of equipment ________.  

     A. is damaged     B. had damaged  C. damaged        D. was damaged

【答案】D 实验室失火后,很多仪器被损坏了。

11. She _________ on a special mission to Belgrade(贝尔格莱德)next year. 

   A. will be sent        B. was sending        C. sends          D. sent 

【答案】A 明年她将会被送到贝尔格莱德执行特殊任务。

12. This election had many firsts and many stories that _______ for generations.

   A. was telling        B. will be told        C. tells          D. was told 

【答案】B 这个选举出现了很多个第一次,还有很多故事被传诵。

13. The actual launch date of this satellite ______ later, taking into account the situation of GIOVE-A and GIOVE-B.

   A. decides         B. was deciding       C. will be decided        D. decided

【答案】C考虑到GIOVE-A和GIOVE-B的位置,这个卫星的发射日期被推迟了。

14. Reward ________ to whoever offers the information on the lost child.

   A. gives           B. will be given       C. was giving        D. gave

【答案】B 悬赏奖励提供线索者。赏金和give之间是被动关系。

15. Most probably life _______ in other stars in universe.

   A. finds           B. found        C. was being found        D. will be found 

【答案】D 在宇宙中,其他星球上也可能会发现很多的生命迹象。


点赞(0) 打赏
weinxin
成人学历提升交流群
与考生自由互动进行交流、并且能直接与资深学历规划师、寻求指导、解答。
历史上的今天
05月
24
小学,作文,竞赛,获奖,快乐,的一家 教育资源

小学作文竞赛获奖作文|快乐的一家

小学作文竞赛获奖作文|快乐的一家家是每个人心中的阳光,奉献着七色光芒。我的家庭成员个个都是搞笑巨星,当你不高兴了,他三言两语,就能让你捧腹大笑,他们都是我生活中快乐的源泉,是他们将...
小学,关于,护树,作文,范文,大树,自述 教育资源

小学关于保护树木作文范文:大树的自述

小学关于保护树木作文范文:大树的自述大家好,我叫德米,是一棵生活在热带雨林的一棵普普通通的树。原本我在我那温馨的家过得很舒服。每天吸进二氧化碳吐出氧气,可以和鸟巢里的小鸟聊天,可以...
小学一年级错题集 教育资源

小学一年级错题集

1.40里面有( )个十,有( )一。 2.31 54 82 80 92 48 65 56 50 比75小的数( ) 比55大的数( ) 十位是5的数( ) 3.至少要用( )个完...

Comment list 共有 0 条评论

暂无评论